Active Members

Mr. Charles Adkins 
Court Admin
312 S Jackson St
Jackson, MI 49201
Mr. Jeffrey Albaugh 
Court Admin
161 E Michigan Ave
Battle Creek, MI 49014
Ms. Carol Bealer 
Court Admin
60296 M-62, Rm 3
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Mr. David Bilson
Deputy Court Administrator
1200 N. Telegraph Road, BLDG 14E, DPMT 40
Pontiac, MI  48341
Ms. Julie Bovenschen
Deputy Court Admin
40 N Main St
Mt Clemns, MI 48043
Mr. Kevin Bowling
Court Admin
12120 Fillmore St
West Olive, MI 49460
Mr. Robert Carbeck
Deputy Admin
P O Box 8645
Ann Arbor, MI 48107
Mr. Jerry Celmer
Court Admin
201 McMorran Blvd, Room 3400
Port Huron, MI 48060
Ms. Karen Chapman
Court Admin
P O Box 70
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Ms. Terri Collini
Court and Family Court Admin
500 Lake Street
Roscommon, MI 48653
Ms. Suzanne Darling
Court Admin
227 W Michigan
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
Mr. Michael Day
Court Admin
113 Chestnut St
Allegan, MI 49010
Mr. Lance Dexter
Circuit Court Administrator
111 S Michigan Avenue, Room 400
Saginaw, MI 48602
Ms. Shauna Dunnings
Court Admin
313 W Kalamazoo st
Lansing, MI 48933
Mr. Daniel Dwyer 
Administrator
P O Box 8645
Ann Arbor, MI 48107
Ms. Lisa Ellis
Court Serv Director
40 N Main
Mt Clemens, MI 48043
Ms. Amy Etzel
Deputy Court Administrator
1045 Independence Blvd
Charlotte, MI 48813
Ms. Cheryl Fitzgerald 
Court Admin
200 Division St, STE 100
Petoskey, MI 49770
Ms. Kristen Getting
Chief Deputy Administrator
161 E Michigan Avenue
Battle Creek, MI 49014
Ms. Kathryn Griffin
Court Admin
P O Box 189
Centreville, MI 49032
Mr.  Frank Hardester 
Court Admin
212 E Paw Paw, Suite 204
Paw Paw, MI 49079
(P) 269-657-8200 2340
Ms. Patricia Heins
Circuit Court Admin
415 Third St
Manistee, MI 49660
(E) c1951pah@manisteecountymi.gov
Ms. Krissi Lab
Court Admin
208 N. Shiawassee ST
Corunna, MI 48817
Ms. Paula McGlown
Court Admin
111 South Michigan Avenue
Saginaw, MI 48602
Mr. Michael McMillan
Family Court Admin
201 McMorran Blvd
Room 2800
Port Huron, MI 48060
(P) 810-985-2181
Mr. Kim Mead
Administrator
1230 Washington Ave
Bay City, MI 48708
(E) meadk@baycounty.net
Ms. Barbara Menear
Court Admin
900 S Saginaw St
Flint, MI 48502
Mr. Kevin Oeffner
Court Admin
1200 N Telegraph Rd, Dept 404
Pontiac, MI 48341
Ms.  Faye Ohrling 
Court Admin
100 S State St
Hart, MI 49420
Ms.  Janet Patsy 
Deputy Court Admin
900 S Saginaw #206
Flint, MI 48502
Ms. Terri Pontz
Administrative Assistant
400 Elm Street
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Ms. Kris Randall
Family/Probate Court Admin
280 Washington, STE 202
Traverse City, MI 49684
(E) krandall@grandtraverse.org
Mr. Brian Ray
Trial Court Admin
811 Port Street
St Joseph, MI 49085
Ms. Rebecca Rowden
Trial Division Director
414 Washington Avenue, STE 300
Grand Haven, MI 49417
Ms. Alisa Shannon
Deputy Court Admin
Two Woodward Ave
Detroit, MI 48226
Ms. Cristy Slocum 
Court Admin
120 N Grove
Standish, MI 48631
Ms.  Ines Straube 
Court Admin
206 W Court St, Suite 202
Hastings, MI 49058
Mr. Eric Stevens 
Court Admin
990 Terrace St
Muskegon, MI 49442
Ms. Teri Quinn
Court Admin
328 Washington, Suite 300
Traverse City, MI 49684
Ms. Amy White
Court Recorder Supervisor
101 E. Huron
Ann Arbor, MI 48813

Contributing Members

Mr. Jim Inloes
Circuit Court Analyst
State Court Administrative Office
(E) inloesJ@courts.mi.gov
(P) 517-373-0122

Ms. Julia Norton
Collection Analyst
State Court Administrative Office
(E) nortonj@courts.mi.gov
(P) 517-373-8995
Ms. Stacy Westra
Management Analyst
State Court Administrative Office
(E) westras@courts.mi.gov
(P) 517-373-9574
Ms. Cathy Weitzel
Michigan Judicial Institute
Hall of Justice 1st Floor
925 W. Ottawa St.
Lansing, MI  48915
(M) P.O. Box 30205, Lansing, MI 48909
(P) (517) 373–7171
(F) (517) 373–7615
Ms. Stephanie Beyersdorf
Management Analyst – Circuit Court
Michigan Supreme Court – Trial Court Services
925 W. Ottawa St.
Lansing, MI  48915

(P) (517) 373–0122

Associate Members

Honorary Members

Retired Members

Mr. Dave Cable
Retired Circuit Court Administrator
10th Circuit